Objective :

  • Examination Committee will carry out all examinations smoothly on time as the Institution academic calender.
  • Collection of all the marks like sessional, internal, surprise test, quiz test and assignment will be done by the Examination committee.
  • The committee will take care of the Surprise/Quiz test,mid semester exams, supplying of answer sheets, evaluation, mark display and sending marks to the university.
  • The committee shall strictly follow the dates mentioned in the Institution academic calender unless there is any deviation of dates and prior information from the authorities.
  • The Examination committee will be responsible for conduction of off line examinations on Sundays.

Member NameMobile No
Mr.Rasmi Ranjan Panigrahi (I/C Examination)7381054139
Mr. Vikash Ranjan (ECE)7381054238
Mr. Amarnath Singh (CSE)7381054244
Mr. Deepak Kuamr Hota(MECH)7381054258
Ms. Priyadarshinee Behera (CIVIL)7381054285
Mrs. Sarmistha Panda(EEE & EE)7381054153
Mr. Manas Ranjan Pati (BS & H)73810542178