List of stdents who have availed Merit -Cum -Means scholarship

from Higher Education Dept.,Govt. Odisha for the academic year 2012-13

Sl. No Name of the student Regd.No. Branch
1 Abhipasa Mohanty 1101292121 EEE
2 Abinash Rath 1101292156 ECE
3 Aman Khandelwal 1101292221 MECH
4 Animita Das 1001292109 EEE
5 Archana Mohapatra 1001292208 ECE
6 Arnab Kumar Kar 1001292208 EEE
7 Arya Gourab Ray 1001292009 CSE
8 Ashutosh Pathy 1101292226 MECH
9 Binod Kumar Sethy 1001292016 CSE
10 Biswa Bhusan Pradhan 1001292355 CSE
11 Biswajit Rout 1121292023 ECE
12 Biswajit Swain 1101292237 MECH
13 Chandan Suar 1001292018 CSE
14 Chinmayee Pradhan 1121292024 ECE
15 Chita Ranjan Panda 1101292239 MECH
16 Chudal Prava 1001292019 CSE
17 Debdutta Behera 1101292241 MECH
18 Debsmita Biswal 1001292218 ECE
19 Debidatta Routaray 0901292195 ECE
20 Deepak Kumar Behera 1101292294 MECH
21 Dibya Ranjan Nayak 1121292050 MECH
22 Diganta Swaroop Das 0901292168 ECE
23 Elevena Panda 1001292304 MECH
24 Girish Kumar Lenka 1021292037 MECH
25 Gourab Kumar Rout 1101292021 CSE
26 Gyanaranjan Behera 1001292130 EEE
27 Jaba Jyoti Dash 1001292228 ECE
28 Jagnyadatta Nayak 1001292310 MECH
29 Jayashree Mohanty 1121292026 ECE
30 Jyoti Ranjan Nanda 1001292030 CSE
31 Leena Mishra 1001292140 EEE
32 Leepika Barik 0901292083 EEE
33 Lokanath Dey 1021292028 ECE
34 Madhusmita Mohanty 1001292141 EEE
35 Mahaprasad Panda 0901292384 EEE
36 Mitesh Kumar Behera 1001292145 EEE
37 Monalisha Behera 1001292147 EEE
38 Mrutyunjaya Kousalya 1001292315 MECH
39 Nihesh Singh 1001292316 MECH
40 Nikhilesh Rout 0901292286 ECE
41 Nikunja Bihari Pradhan 1101292268 MECH
42 Nirakar Senapati 1101292100 EEE
43 Pallavi Roy 1001292042 CSE
44 Pankaj Kumar Sahoo 1101292103 EEE
45 Pramod Kumar Panigrahi 1121292051 MECH
46 Pravat Giri 1101292188 ECE
47 Priyanka Mishra 1001292152 EEE
48 Priya Ranjan Barik 1001292395 EEE
49 Rabinarayan Das 1001292154 EEE
50 Rahil Pattnaik 1001292322 MECH
51 Rajendra Pradhan 1101292288 MECH
52 Rajesh Kumar Sahoo 1001292255 ECE
53 Rojalin Deo Mohapatra 1101292121 EEE
54 Ruturaj Das 1001292162 EEE
55 Sabyasachi Parida 1101292295 MECH
56 Samarjit Garei 1101292297 MECH
57 Samir Kumar Das 1101292300 MECH
58 Samir Kumar Jena 1101292310 MECH
59 Sampanna Swain 1001292185 EEE
60 Sandeep Acharya 1001292264 ECE
61 Sasmita Panigrahi 1001292063 CSE
62 Saroj Kumar Mishra 1001292062 CSE
63 Sasmita Mohanty 1001292330 MECH
64 Saswaty Prusty 1001292064 CSE
65 Satish Ku. Patel 1001292168 EEE
66 Satyabrat Sahoo 1101292304 MECH
67 Satyabrat Swain 1101292305 MECH
68 Siddhant Sahu 1101292205 ECE
69 Sidhartha Patro 1001292336 MECH
70 Sidhartha Mangaraj 1001292410 MECH
71 Somiya Kumar Sarangi 1121292041 ECE
72 Sonali Kar 1001292077 CSE
73 Sonali Panigrahi 1001292286 ECE
74 Sonali Pattnaik 0901292103 EEE
75 Soumya Ranjan Senapati 1101292138 EEE
76 Sourav Kumar Samantaray 1101292139 EEE
77 Sourav Parija 1001292175 EEE
78 Stephy Babu 1001292081 CSE
79 Subhalaxmi Nayak 1001292289 ECE
80 Subhankar Satapathy 1001292290 ECE
81 Subhashree Kalia 0901292107 CSE
82 Subhasmita Nayak 1001292181 EEE
83 Subhrakankhi Pradhan 1121292020 EEE
84 Subrajit Das 1101292144 EEE
85 Suchismita Pahi 1121292043 ECE
86 Sudip Kumar Mishra 1101292319 MECH
87 Sudhansu Bhusan Tarania 1001292063 CSE
88 Sudipta Satapathy 1001292085 CSE
89 Sukanta Kumar Sahoo 1101292144 EEE
90 Sumit Kumar Hota 1001292186 EEE
91 Sunny Prasad Mohaptra 1101292151 EEE
92 Surath Kumar Panda 1121292044 ECE
93 Subhasmita Tripathy 1001292190 EEE
94 Swagat Mahesh Mishra 1001292295 ECE
95 Swagat Chakra 1001292191 EEE
96 Swagatika Sarangi 0901292090 ECE
97 Swaraj Kumar Mishra 1001292192 EEE
98 Swayanshree Pattnayak 1001292194 EEE
99 Trisha Sahu 1001292365 CSE
100 Upasana Sahoo 1001292096 CSE
101 Manashree Singh 1005292021 MCA
102 Susmita Pattnaik 1005292051 MCA
103 Subhashree Subhrasmita Sahu 1005292045 MCA
104 Manas Kumar Panda 1005292857 MCA
105 P Srinivas Reddy 1005292007 MCA
106 Kara Sunil Kumar 1005292019 MCA